Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited Top Brand Climatic Chambers Since 1990
Home > High And Low Temperature Test Chamber >

Large Observation Window Temperature Humidity Chamber with SUS304 Stainless Steel

KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Large Observation Window Temperature Humidity Chamber with SUS304 Stainless Steel

Brand Name : KOMEG
Model Number : KMH-series
Certification : CE//ISO
Place of Origin : Dongguan, China
MOQ : 1 SET
Price : 6000USD~20000USD
Supply Ability : 50 set per month
Delivery Time : 30 work days
Packaging Details : By plywood case
Heat up time : -70℃~+150℃
Working Volume : 150L,225L,408L,1000L
Humidity Range : 20~98%R.H
Controller : LED Touch screen
Compressor : Bock
Wiring method : AC 380±10% 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
COLD MODE : AIR COOLED
MATERIAL : stainless steel
Contact Now

Large Observation Window LCD Touchscreen SUS304 Stainless Steel Temperature Humidity Chamber


KOMEG Environmental test chambers from China are designed for safety and reliability.KOMEG is a China leader provider of climatic chamber.
Manufacturer of environmental test chambers, ESS chambers, thermal shock chamber and other environmental simulation equipment.

KOMEG provides environmental test chambers for quality assurance testing of products in temperature and humidity extremes, including 36L benchtop test chamber to 1000L test chamber.


KOMEG temperature chamber offers a wide range of standard and custom solutions for your environmental testing program.


Technical parameters:
Environmental Temperature and Humidity Chamber
Secifications ( at +20°C room temp. Or+25°C water temp with empty load)
ModelKMH-S series
225S408S800S1000S
Interior sizelW(mm)70070010001000
H(mm)70075010001000
D(mm)4808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)98098012801280
H(mm)1890194021602160
D(mm)1460174017501950
Weight(KG)330450550650
Temp. range-70 °C ~+150°C
Humidity Range20 ~ 98&R.H.
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0 % R.H
Heat up time-70°C ~ +100°C , within 60 min
Pull down time+20°C ~ -70°C , within 80 min
Equipment Power9.5KW10.6KW18.5KW18.5KW
Ambient Temp.5ºC ~+35ºC
Standard accessoriesSight window*1, cable port(port 50mm)*1, shelves*2, chamber lamp*1, power cable *2m
Safety device (standard)No fuse breaker, over pressure over heat and over current protection for compressor,
Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Control SystemBalanced Temperature & Humidity Control System
Refrigeration systemAir Cooled (Water Cooled Type is option)
Hermetic compressor,Cascsde Refrigeration
CFC-Free refrigerant(HFC-507/HFC-23)
ControllerPanel:7-inch LCD Touch panel, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available

Features


High performance and quiet operation (65 dBa)
Space-saving, Stainless steel exterior
Full thermal break around doorframe
One 50mm (2") diameter cable port on left, with flexible silicone plug
Three levels of overheat protection
Easy lift-off service panels, electrical access on left
Direct water supply connection for continuous operation (supply tank optional)


Standards Implemented and met

●GB10592-89 Technical requirements for high and low temperature test chamber
●GB2423.1-1989 Low temperature test mode
●GB2423.2-1989 High temperature test mode

●GJB150.3-1986 High temperature test mode

●GJB150.4-1986 Low temperature test mode

●GJB150.9-1986 Warm test method


Standard configuration

●Stainless steel exterior

●Energy-efficient refrigeration with exclusive electronic expansion valve system

●Specialized humidity generation and control

●Unique thermal break construction for extreme testing

●Sight window*1, cable port(portΦ50mm)*1, shelves*2, chamber lamp*1, power cable *2m
●No fuse breaker, over pressure,over heat and over current protection for compressor, Over temperature protection, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection


Optional accessories

●Cable Port: Φ100mm cable port is available
●Shelves
●Ro-type water purifier:R-80/day
Provide to keep the humidifying heater and wet bulb wick free from scale.
●Inner glass door with operation port
A glass door can be provided behind the main door so that specimens can be observed. Two operation ports of 130mm diameter are used for handing specimens inside the chamber without opening the glass door.


F. Energy-saving operation, the KM-5166 controller uses advanced control of an electronic expansion valve to save energy and improve control of the refrigeration system. Improvements in refrigeration and heater operation make the new generation of KOMEG environmental test chambers the most energy efficient ever.


Material:

Interior material: Stainless Steel Plate SUS304#

Exterior material: Baked Painting Steel Plate or Stainless Steel SUS304#

Insulation material: Rigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool


Insulation:
Exterior, baked painting steel or stainless steel (SUS304)
Interior, mist finishing stainless steel (SUS304)
Insulation material, rigid polyurethane foam and glass fiber
Door: Heating wire was installed to prevent condensation in case of low-temperature
Inspection window (W X H): 2 sets 2, 470 X 570mm inspection window, made of multi-layer coated hollow electric glass, effectively insulation and prevents condensation
Light device: 11W/220V AC X 1 installed on the inspection window
Water outlet: Water outlet available for condenser
Water replenishment: Water pump


Some environmental test chamber details



About KOMEG:

As a professional manufacturer and the best brand climatic chamber in China, KOMEG specialized in Environmental testing equipment for quality conscious people since 1990. Our products are CE approved and we are the supplier for ,UL, and world top 500 companies.



Product Tags:

high temperature test chamber

      

low temperature test chamber

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Large Observation Window Temperature Humidity Chamber with SUS304 Stainless Steel Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0