Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited Top Brand Climatic Chambers Since 1990
Home > Environmental Test Chamber >

High Accuracy Over Temperature Protect Environmental Test Chamber Climatic Chamber

KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Accuracy Over Temperature Protect Environmental Test Chamber Climatic Chamber

Brand Name : KOMEG
Model Number : Mechanically cooled test chambers, Liquid nitrogen cooled test chambers, Modular Walk-in Chambers
Certification : CE, , ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 units
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, negotiable
Delivery Time : 60 working days after received 60% deposit
Packaging Details : Packed in carton firstly, and then reinforced with plywood case for outer packing
Types of KOMEG Brand Environmental Test Chambers : Test Conditions Satisfied
Ultralow Temperature Test Chamber : Extreme temperatures
Thermal shock test chambers/ESS Rapid-rate Temp Change Chamber : Sudden and extreme temperature variations
Humidity Chambers : Moisture or relative humidity
Heat/Cold test Chamber, Walk-in Chamber : Weathering
Solar/Led Test Chamber : Custom made
Contact Now

High Accuracy Over Temperature Protect Environmental Test Chamber Climatic Chamber


5.1 Application:


Environmental Test Chambers is also called climatic chamber, is an enclosure used to test the effects of specified environmental conditions on industrial products, electronic devices and components, materials, and biological items.

Such a chamber can be used:

1) As a stand-alone test for environmental effects on test specimens

2) As preparation of test specimens for further physical tests or chemical tests

3) As environmental conditions for conducting testing of specimens


Technical parameters:
Environmental Temperature and Humidity Chamber
Secifications ( at +20°C room temp. Or+25°C water temp with empty load)
ModelKMH-S series
225S408S800S1000S
Interior sizelW(mm)70070010001000
H(mm)70075010001000
D(mm)4808008001000
Exterior sizeW(mm)98098012801280
H(mm)1890194021602160
D(mm)1460174017501950
Weight(KG)330450550650
Temp. range-70 °C ~+150°C
Humidity Range20 ~ 98&R.H.
Temp. constancy±0.5ºC
Humidity constancy±2.5%R.H
Humidity uniformity±3.0%R.H±5.0 % R.H
Heat up time-70°C ~ +100°C , within 60 min
Pull down time+20°C ~ -70°C , within 80 min
Equipment Power9.5KW10.6KW18.5KW18.5KW
Ambient Temp.5ºC ~+35ºC
Standard accessoriesSight window*1, cable port(port 50mm)*1, shelves*2, chamber lamp*1, power cable *2m
Safety device (standard)No fuse breaker, over pressure over heat and over current protection for compressor,
Over temp. protect, over load protect of blower, dry heat protection
Control SystemBalanced Temperature & Humidity Control System
Refrigeration systemAir Cooled (Water Cooled Type is option)
Hermetic compressor,Cascsde Refrigeration
CFC-Free refrigerant(HFC-507/HFC-23)
ControllerPanel:7-inch LCD Touch panel, Chinese or English display selectable
Operation model :Program or fix point running
Memory capacity :120programs,1200steps,
All repeat 999 cycles, part repeat 99 cycles
Interior materialStainless Steel Plate ( SUS 304 )
Exterior materialBaked Painting Steel Or Stainless steel(SUS304)
Insulation materialRigid polyurethane Foam and Glass Fiber Wool
SystemBalanced & Humidity Control System
Wiring methodAC 380±10 % 50Hz ,3 phase 4 wires +Ground Wires
Note: 1. We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice
2. Customized sizes and configurations available

5.2 Overview


An environmental test chamber artificially replicates the conditions under which machinery, materials, devices or components might be exposed. It is also used to accelerate the effects of exposure to the environment, sometimes at conditions not actually expected. These conditions may include:


1) Extreme temperatures

2) Sudden and extreme temperature variations

3) Moisture or relative humidity

4) Electrodynamics vibrations

5) Electromagnetic radiation

6) Salt spray

7) Rain

8) Weathering

9) Exposure to sun, causing UV degradation

10) Vacuum

Manufactured samples, specimens, or components are placed inside the chamber and subjected to one or more of these environmental parameters to determine reliability or measure after-effects such as corrosion. In the case of machinery such as internal combustion engines, byproducts such as emissions are monitored.


An environmental chamber can be a small room used both to condition test specimens and to conduct the test. It can be a smaller unit that's used for conditioning test items. Also, some chambers are small enough to be placed onto a universal testing machine or other test apparatus.


Many chambers are set at a certain set of conditions. Others can be programmed to cycle through specified sequences of conditions.


5.3 Design


As test requirements may be relatively simple or complex, environmental test chambers vary widely in size, ranging from small units designed for placement on bench tops to large walk-in chambers. Test chambers generally have viewports or video feeds to allow for visual inspection of the sample during the test. Reach-in chambers provide an opening that technicians may use to handle test samples. Chambers providing interior visual lighting must take into account the heat generated and compensate accordingly.


As with the wide variance in size, a number of user control options are available, ranging from simple analog indicators up to more modern digital readouts with LCD displays. Chambers may be computer programmable, and networked or Web-enabled test chambers are also available.[1]


5.4 Types of Environmental test chambers


1) Mechanically cooled test chambers

2) Liquid nitrogen cooled test chambers

3) Modular Walk-in Chambers


5.5 Environmental Test chamber standards


Several standards organizations provide standards and guidance on environmental test chamber construction, temperature control standards, and engineering tolerances.


Institute of Environmental Sciences and Technology

Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Institute (formerly the American Refrigerant Institute)

American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air-Conditioning Engineers Air conditioning American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air-Conditioning Engineers

ASTM International

Underwriters Laboratories

NSF International

Factory Mutual

Canadian Standards Association

International Organization for Standardization


5.6 About KOMEG:


As a professional manufacturer and the best brand environmental test chamber in China, KOMEG specialized in Environmental testing equipment for quality conscious people since 1990. Our products are CE approved and we are the supplier for , UL, and world top 500 companies.


5.7 What are KOMEG’s Customers?

Our customers are the most important people ever in KOMEG Company. Our customers are not dependent on us KOMEG; We KOMEG are dependent on them. Our customers are not an interruption of our work; there are the purposes of it. We are not doing our customers a favor by serving them, there are doing us a favor by giving us an opportunity to do so. Our customers are not an outsider to our business, there are parts of it. Our customers are not someone to argue with; nobody ever won an argument with a customer. Our customers are not people who bring us their wants; it is our job to fill them profitably to them and to ourselves.


5.8 Product pictures




Product Tags:

environmental testing chamber

      

Environmental Test cabinet

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Accuracy Over Temperature Protect Environmental Test Chamber Climatic Chamber Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KOMEG Technology Ind Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0